2009 Results

Ex Apr 23 -   vs. Toronto Mets 16u AAA      L   8-2
Ex Apr 29 -   vs. East York                 T   3-3
Ex May 3 -    vs. North York 16u            W   5-3
S  May 7 -    vs. Team Ontario Women        W   9-3
S  May 13 -   vs. East York                 W   3-0
S  May 14 -   vs. York                      W   7-6
T  May 15 -   vs. Mississauga North 16u     W   6-2
T  May 16 -   vs. Newmarket                 W   9-3
T  May 16 -   vs. Oakville                  W  10-4
T  May 17 -   vs. Pickering                 W  10-7
T  May 17 -   vs. Etobicoke 18u AAA         L  11-3
S  May 20 -   vs. Martingrove               W  14-0
S  May 31 -   vs. Martingrove               W  11-4
S  Jun 2 -    vs. York                      L   9-3
S  Jun 4 -    vs. High Park 1               L  13-6
S  Jun 8 -    vs. Team Ontario Women        W   8-2
S  Jun 10 -   vs. East York                 L   3-1
T  Jun 12 -   vs. Quinte                    W   6-4
T  Jun 13 -   vs. Ajax AAA                  L   9-5
T  Jun 13 -   vs. Markham                   W   6-1
T  Jun 14 -   vs. Pickering                 L   6-3
S  Jun 18 -   vs. Martingrove               W  12-6
S  Jun 19 -   vs. High Park 1               W  14-0
S  Jun 19 -   vs. High Park 1               L   4-3
S  Jun 23 -   vs. York                      W   5-1
U  Jun 25 -   vs. Etobicoke 16u             T  10-10
S  Jul 5 -    vs. High Park 2               W  12-9
S  Jul 5 -    vs. High Park 2               W  11-5
S  Jul 9 -    vs. York                      W   8-3
T  Jul 10 -   vs. Pickering                 W   3-1
T  Jul 11 -   vs. Kingston Braves           L   6-3
T  Jul 11 -   vs. Mississauga North 17u     W   1-0
T  Jul 12 -   vs. Quinte                    W   3-1
T  Jul 12 -   vs. Thornhill AAA             L   2-1
S  Jul 15 -   vs. Martingrove               T   6-6
S  Jul 16 -   vs. High Park 2               L  15-2
S  Jul 18 -   vs. Toronto Mets 16u AAA      L  22-1
U  Jul 19 -   vs. East York 21u             W  11-5
S  Jul 20 -   vs. East York                 L  14-7
U  Jul 27 -   vs. Illinois Indians          L  12-5
U  Jul 27 -   vs. Underwood Orr             L  14-1
U  Jul 28 -   vs. Astro Falcons             L   6-3
U  Jul 31 -   vs. Cincinnati Thunder        L  12-0
U  Jul 31 -   vs. Team San Diego            L   9-1
S  Aug 6 -    vs. East York                 W   8-3
S  Aug 13 -   vs. Toronto Mets 16u AAA      W   3-2
P  Aug 17 -   vs. High Park 1               W  11-0
P  Aug 19 -   vs. East York                 L   4-1
P  Aug 22 -   vs. Martingrove               W   5-1
P  Aug 22 -   vs. East York                 W   6-2
P  Aug 25 -   vs. East York                 L   1-0 (9 innings)
T  Aug 28 -   vs. Tecumseh                  L   1-0 (8 innings)
T  Aug 29 -   vs. Brantford                 W   5-3
T  Aug 29 -   vs. Hamilton                  W   6-5
T  Aug 29 -   vs. Sarnia                    W   5-1
T  Aug 30 -   vs. East York                 L  10-8 (9 innings)
T  Sep 17 -   vs. COBA Allstars 18u         T   2-2
T  Sep 18 -   vs. ICBA Allstars 18u         L   6-0
T  Sep 19 -   vs. Ottawa Canadians PBLO 16u T   1-1
T  Sep 19 -   vs. New Era Gold              L  13-2

Home Page