2011 RESULTS

Ex Sep 22 -  vs. EOBA Allstars 18u             L 11-7
U  May 1   -  vs. North Toronto                   W 10-7
S  May 7   -  vs. North Toronto                   W 3-2
S  May 17 -  vs. York                                  W 9-3
U  May 21 -  vs. Richmond Hill                    W 8-5
S  May 22 -  vs. Etobicoke AAA                   W 6-2
S  May 26 -  vs. Martingrove                      W 11-3
S  May 29 -  vs. East York 2                       W 11-0
S  June 2  -  vs. Team Ontario Women       W 3-0
T  June 3  -  vs. Martingrove                       W 11-2
S  June 5  -  vs. Royal York                         W 7-4
S  June 5  -  vs. Royal York                         W 4-0
S  June 7  -  vs. York                                   W 4-2
S  June 9  -  vs. North Toronto                    W 8-5
S  June 13 - vs. West Toronto                     T 10-10
S  June 15 - vs. Team Ontario Women        W 5-1
T  June 17 - vs. Newmarket 17s AAA           L 9-6
T  June 18 - vs. Whitby 18s AAA                  L 7-6
T  June 18 - vs. Clarington                          L 3-2
S  June 20 - vs. Scarborough                      W 9-0
S  June 23 - vs. Etobicoke AAA                    L 5-4
U  June 26 - vs. Richmond Hill                     W 3-2 (10 innings)
U  June 26 - vs. Richmond Hill                     W 8-3
T  June 30 - vs. LeHigh Valley Prospects     L 6-4
T  June 30 - vs. Underarmour Franchise     L 10-9
T  July 1     - vs. Go Yard Scout Team          L 12-3
T  July 2     - vs. Baymen Red Sox               L 10-3
S  July 6     - vs. Scarborough                     W 10-8
T  July 8     - vs. Oshawa                            W 6-1
T  July 9     - vs. East York 2                        L 11-9
T  July 9     - vs. Mississauga Southwest     W 7-5
T  July 10   - vs. Kingston                            W 13-6
T  July 10   - vs. Mississauga Southwest     W 7-5
T  July 10   - vs. East York 2                        W 7-3
S  July 16   - vs. East York 2                        L 4-1
S  July 18   - vs. North Toronto                    W 8-2
S  July 19   - vs. East York 1 AAA                  L 10-9
S  July 21   - vs. West Toronto                     W 12-5
S  Aug 2     - vs. Martingrove                        W 5-3
S  Aug 4     - vs. West Toronto                     W 7-4
P  Aug 13   - vs. West Toronto                     W 12-6
P  Aug 13   - vs. West Toronto                     W 15-2
U  Aug 18   - vs. Etobicoke AAA                     L 12-2
T  Aug 26   - vs. Pickering                             W 4-1
T  Aug 26   - vs. Guelph                                L 11-0
T  Aug 27   - vs. EBBA - London                    L 7-2
 

 

Copyright 2011 Kevin Lawrie.  All Rights Reserved.